UK Menu Prices
Five GuysSandwiches

Veggie Sandwich

£3.75*

330 kcal

10g protein

Updated 12 September 2026 · price from a third party listing

Five Guys Veggie Sandwich
Five Guys publishes no photograph of Veggie Sandwich. The figures shown are its own.

Veggie Sandwich sits 1st of 3 on price in Five Guys’ Sandwiches section, at £3.75 and 330 kcal. Updated 12 September 2026.

Freshly grilled onions, mushrooms and green peppers layered with lettuce and tomatoes on a soft, toasted sesame seed bun.

The £3.75 figure came from a third party listing rather than from Five Guys, which means it may reflect a delivery menu. Delivery prices sit above in restaurant prices before any fee is added, so treat this as the ceiling rather than the till price.

Allergens Five Guys declares

cereals containing gluteneggsmilksesamesoya

May contain traces

celerymustardtree nuts

Source: Five Guys UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide (5 August 2026). Shared kitchens mean cross-contamination is possible. Ask in the restaurant if an allergy is severe.

Nutrition Information

Per portion, as served

As published by Five Guys · 1381 kJ

NutrientAmount% RI (calculated)
Energy330 kcal17%
Fat7.4g11%
of which saturates2.4g12%
Carbohydrate52g20%
of which sugars13g14%
Fibre5.4g—
Protein10g20%
Salt1.2g20%

% RI is our calculation against the UK reference intake for an average adult: 2,000 kcal, 70g fat, 20g saturates, 260g carbohydrate, 90g sugars, 50g protein and 6g salt. Five Guys publishes the amounts, not these percentages.

Everything You Need to Know About Five Guys Veggie Sandwich

How to order Veggie Sandwich at Five Guys

You can order Veggie Sandwich at the counter, at a Five Guys kiosk, or in the Five Guys app for collection or delivery. It is filed under Sandwiches. Availability is set per branch, so a smaller site may not carry it at all.

Five Guys Veggie Sandwich price in 2026

The Five Guys Veggie Sandwich price in 2026 is £3.75 on the figures we hold, with branch to branch variation between £3.75 and £4.95. The figure came from a third party listing rather than from Five Guys, so read it as a ceiling. Expect more at airport, motorway and station branches than on a high street, and more again through a delivery app.

Allergens declared

Five Guys declares 5 of the 14 allergens UK law requires to be listed for this item: cereals containing gluten, eggs, milk, sesame and soya. It also lists celery, mustard and tree nuts as a possible trace, meaning Five Guys cannot rule those out. A declaration covers the recipe and not the kitchen, and every one of these chains prepares food in shared fryers and on shared surfaces. For a severe allergy the only reliable check is asking staff on the day.

Salt worth knowing about

At 1.2g of salt it accounts for 20% of the 6g daily maximum the NHS recommends for adults, a noticeable share of a day in one item. Salt in restaurant food is fixed in the recipe, so the only control you have is what else goes alongside it.

What 330 kcal means here

330 kcal is a little below the Sandwiches average. That is a normal single course for most people, and it leaves room for a side. The 2,000 kcal figure printed on UK menus is a reference intake for an average adult, not a target, and it is the number these percentages are worked against.

Fibre

5.4g of fibre is a genuinely useful amount against the 30g a day UK adults are advised to get and mostly do not. Very little on a fast food menu contributes here, so it is worth noting when something does.

Pro Tips for Ordering Veggie Sandwich

Built to order

Items like this are assembled to a standard build, and the published figure describes that build. A swap or a dropped filling changes it, and at Five Guys that is a normal counter request rather than a special one.

Finding it near you

We list 159 Five Guys branches across 4 of the four UK nations, with the London W postcode area holding the most at 11. Menus vary by site, so a listing here is national rather than a promise about your nearest one. The Five Guys app confirms it in seconds.

Protein for the calories

It gives 3.0g of protein per 100 kcal, against a menu average of 4.9g across everything we hold for Five Guys. That is a weak ratio for this menu, which matters more than the raw protein figure when you are comparing two items of different sizes. On raw protein it ranks 5th of 5 in its section.

Frequently Asked Questions About Five Guys Veggie Sandwich

How much is Veggie Sandwich at Five Guys?
£3.75, from a third party listing rather than a figure Five Guys published. Prices are set per branch, and delivery apps add a markup on top, so use this as the figure to expect.
How many calories are in Veggie Sandwich?
330 kcal, as Five Guys publishes it for a standard portion. That makes it 2nd lowest of 5 in its section. Anything ordered alongside it counts separately.
Is Veggie Sandwich a good source of protein?
It holds 10g, which is 3.0g per 100 kcal. That ranks 5th of 5 in its section. Protein per calorie is the fairer comparison between items of different sizes.
What allergens does Five Guys declare in Veggie Sandwich?
Cereals containing gluten, eggs, milk, sesame and soya. Celery, mustard and tree nuts are marked as a possible trace. Recipes and suppliers change, and shared kitchens carry a cross contamination risk that no published list removes. Ask in the restaurant if an allergy is severe.
Is Veggie Sandwich available at every Five Guys in the UK?
No. Five Guys varies its menu by branch, by region and by season, and limited time items come and go through 2026. A check against your own branch in the app takes a moment and saves the trip.

About Five Guys - Burger Restaurant

Five Guys trades as a burger chain in the UK, and we list 159 of its branches. We track 96 of its menu items across 14 sections, recheck them on a rolling schedule, and name the source of every figure. UK Menu Prices has no connection to Five Guys and earns nothing from your order.