Tim Hortons Vouchers and Deals 2026
9 published offers, 9 with a concrete discount, price or date. Checked 12 September 2026.
Tim Hortons Deals & Vouchers Summary 2026
Tim Hortons publishes 9 offers on the open web, and they are listed below exactly as Tim Hortons states them. Collected 12 September 2026.
9 of them carry a discount, a price or a stated validity period, and 7 carry dates. We do not add an end date that it has not published, and we do not print a percentage Tim Hortons has not stated.
Its menu runs £1.49 to £19.98 across the items we have priced, and 63 Tim Hortons branches are in our list, which matters for an offer more than it looks: a scheme verified at the till is only as useful as the number of tills near you. The 171 calorie figures Tim Hortons publishes are on its calories page, worth a look before a bundle talks you into a larger order.
One thing worth saying plainly: most current Tim Hortons offers in 2026 are inside the app and personalised to the account, so they do not appear on any website, ours included. A voucher code copied from a deals site will usually not scan. The app is where the live ones are.

£4.99 Medium Drink & Cheese & Herb Melt Offer
£4.99- Price
- £4.99
- Validity
- from Tuesday 8th September 2026 to Monday 9th November 2026 (inc
- Source
- tim-hortons official offers page, read 2026-09-12
Fresher’s Free Donut with Any Full-Priced Adult Meal
10% off- Discount
- 10% off
- Validity
- valid student ID must be presented at the till to redeem the offe
- Source
- tim-hortons official offers page, read 2026-09-12
Buy any full-priced meal, and add on 3 Timbits for 99p
- Validity
- from 5:30am Tuesday 8th September 2026 to Monday 9th November 20
- Source
- tim-hortons official offers page, read 2026-09-12
Tim Hortons® Tiered Breakfast Deal
£1.29- Price
- £1.29
- Validity
- not stated by Tim Hortons
- Source
- tim-hortons official offers page, read 2026-09-12
£1.29 Breakfast Deal
£1.29- Price
- £1.29
- Validity
- from 5am 8th September 2026
- Source
- tim-hortons official offers page, read 2026-09-12
Tim Hortons® Free 3 Timbits® With Your Next Purchase Email Offer
£2- Price
- £2
- Validity
- from 4pm 6th January 2026 and can be withdrawn at any time
- Source
- tim-hortons official offers page, read 2026-09-12
Tim Hortons® Monthly Email £20 Voucher Competition
£20- Price
- £20
- Validity
- not stated by Tim Hortons
- Source
- tim-hortons official offers page, read 2026-09-12
Tim Hortons® 10% Student & Key Worker Discount
10% off- Discount
- 10% off
- Validity
- valid student ID card is presented before payment
- Source
- tim-hortons official offers page, read 2026-09-12
Tim Hortons® Free Donut With Your Next Purchase Email Offer
£2- Price
- £2
- Validity
- from 26th March 2026 and can be withdrawn at any time
- Source
- tim-hortons official offers page, read 2026-09-12
Tim Hortons Student & Key Worker Discount
- Tim Hortons® 10% Student & Key Worker Discount10% offvalid student ID card is presented before payment
Tim Hortons Meal & Bundle Offers
- £4.99 Medium Drink & Cheese & Herb Melt Offer£4.99from Tuesday 8th September 2026 to Monday 9th November 2026 (inc
- Fresher’s Free Donut with Any Full-Priced Adult Meal10% offvalid student ID must be presented at the till to redeem the offe
- Buy any full-priced meal, and add on 3 Timbits for 99pfrom 5:30am Tuesday 8th September 2026 to Monday 9th November 20
- Tim Hortons® Tiered Breakfast Deal£1.29
- £1.29 Breakfast Deal£1.29from 5am 8th September 2026
- Tim Hortons® Free 3 Timbits® With Your Next Purchase Email Offer£2from 4pm 6th January 2026 and can be withdrawn at any time
- Tim Hortons® Free Donut With Your Next Purchase Email Offer£2from 26th March 2026 and can be withdrawn at any time
Tim Hortons App & Rewards Offers
- Tim Hortons® Free 3 Timbits® With Your Next Purchase Email Offer£2from 4pm 6th January 2026 and can be withdrawn at any time
- Tim Hortons® Monthly Email £20 Voucher Competition£20
- Tim Hortons® Free Donut With Your Next Purchase Email Offer£2from 26th March 2026 and can be withdrawn at any time
Stack Your Savings: What You Can and Cannot Combine at Tim Hortons
The short answer at almost every UK chain, Tim Hortons included, is that offers do not stack. One discount per transaction is the standard rule, and a bundle that is already priced below its parts normally excludes any further discount, the bundle IS the offer.
Where two things genuinely do combine, it is usually a card discount plus loyalty points: you take the percentage off at the till and still earn on the spend. What will not combine is a percentage card discount with an app offer on the same order.
The channel you order through matters more than most voucher pages admit. A Tim Hortons item on a delivery app is commonly priced above the in-restaurant figure before the delivery fee and service charge arrive, so a percentage off a marked-up menu can still leave you paying more than collecting it yourself. If an offer is valid for collection, collection is nearly always the cheaper route.
What to Order at Tim Hortons When You Are Using a Deal
If value is the point, these are the Tim Hortons items that give you the most protein for the money on the figures we hold, a useful proxy for what is actually filling rather than what is cheapest.
| Item | Price | Per gram of protein |
|---|---|---|
| Bacon Roll (Loin) | £4.29–£4.34 | 12p |
| Tims Triple Cheeseburger | £6.99 | 17p |
| Big Breakfast Wrap (Streaky Bacon) | £4.84–£4.99 | 18p |
| Tims Double Cheeseburger | £5.99 | 20p |
Only items where we hold both a price and a protein figure can be ranked this way.
