Apple & Blackberry Crumble (V)
Price variesset by each branch, so check the Harvester app
326 kcal
2.1g protein
Updated 12 September 2026

Apple & Blackberry Crumble (V) at Harvester carries 326 kcal and 2.1g of protein. Updated 12 September 2026.
Mini Apple & Blackberry Crumble served with custard
No verifiable price exists for it. Harvester sets prices branch by branch and publishes no national list, so the only accurate number is the one on the board in front of you or in the app.
Nutrition Information
Per portion, as served
As published by Harvester · 1369 kJ
| Nutrient | Amount | % RI (calculated) |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 326 kcal | 16% |
| Fat | 10g | 14% |
| of which saturates | 4.1g | 21% |
| Carbohydrate | 55g | 21% |
| of which sugars | 30g | 33% |
| Protein | 2.1g | 4% |
| Salt | 0.05g | 1% |
% RI is our calculation against the UK reference intake for an average adult: 2,000 kcal, 70g fat, 20g saturates, 260g carbohydrate, 90g sugars, 50g protein and 6g salt. Harvester publishes the amounts, not these percentages.
The figures are for the dish before the choice of sauce, side or topping that Harvester lists separately.
Everything You Need to Know About Harvester Apple & Blackberry Crumble (V)
How to order Apple & Blackberry Crumble (V) at Harvester
Apple & Blackberry Crumble (V) is available at the till, on the kiosk screens and through the Harvester app, for collection or for delivery. It is filed under Desserts. Branch by branch availability varies, which the app reflects once you choose a location.
Harvester Apple & Blackberry Crumble (V) price in 2026
There is no verified Harvester Apple & Blackberry Crumble (V) price for 2026. Harvester prices per branch and publishes no national list for it, so the accurate figure is the one your own branch shows in 2026. Any site quoting a single exact national price for this item is guessing, and we would rather show the gap.
Protein for the calories
It gives 0.6g of protein per 100 kcal, against a menu average of 4.4g across everything we hold for Harvester. That is a weak ratio for this menu, which matters more than the raw protein figure when you are comparing two items of different sizes. On raw protein it ranks 7th of 9 in its section.
Diet marking
Harvester marks this as vegetarian. That is the chain's own classification of the recipe rather than a statement about how it is cooked, and vegan marking in particular sits alongside shared equipment at most of these brands.
What 326 kcal means here
326 kcal is a little below the Desserts average. That is a normal single course for most people, and it leaves room for a side. The 2,000 kcal figure printed on UK menus is a reference intake for an average adult, not a target, and it is the number these percentages are worked against.
Sugar in plain terms
30g of sugar works out at roughly 8 teaspoons. The adult reference intake is 90g a day and the NHS free sugars guideline is tighter at 30g, so one of these covers a real portion of either figure.
Pro Tips for Ordering Apple & Blackberry Crumble (V)
Ordering it
The figure in the table is the standard build. Anything added at the counter sits on top of it, and anything left out comes off, which is a normal request at Harvester rather than an awkward one.
A lighter choice in the same section
Eton Mess (V) sits in the same part of the menu at 122 kcal, which is 204 fewer than this. That swap is the single biggest change available inside this section, and it needs no substitution or special request at the counter.
Finding it near you
We list 5 Harvester branches across 2 of the four UK nations, with the Birmingham postcode area holding the most at 1. Menus vary by site, so a listing here is national rather than a promise about your nearest one. The Harvester app confirms it in seconds.
Frequently Asked Questions About Harvester Apple & Blackberry Crumble (V)
How much is Apple & Blackberry Crumble (V) at Harvester?
How many calories are in Apple & Blackberry Crumble (V)?
What is a lighter alternative to Apple & Blackberry Crumble (V)?
Is Apple & Blackberry Crumble (V) a good source of protein?
Is Apple & Blackberry Crumble (V) available at every Harvester in the UK?
More Harvester Menu Items
Ice Cream Tub with Cone (V)
Chocolate Fudge Cake (V)
With Belgian chocolate sauce and real dairy ice cream
Sliced Bramley Apple Pie (VE)
Served with a topping of your choice:
Banoffee French Toast (V)
Golden French toast topped with fresh bananas, fluffy cream, and rich salted caramel sauce, finished with a sprinkle of salted caramel popcorn
Treacle Sponge (V)
Soft sponge cake soaked in rich, sticky golden syrup. Served with a topping of your choice:
Chocolate Orange Pot (V)
A rich chocolate and orange pot, topped with a swirl of fluffy cream and chocolate salted pretzels
Vegan Sundae Best (VE) (Desserts)
Scoops of vanilla iced dessert drizzled with your choice of Belgian chocolate, crack-a-mac, raspberry, or strawberry sauce
Eton Mess (V)
Mini Eton Mess with strawberries, meringue pieces and strawberry sauce
Popular Items at Other Restaurants
McDonald's
Big Mac
£4.79 · 509 kcal
KFC
FILLET TOWER BURGER
£7.09 · 604 kcal
Burger King
Breakfast King
£5.49 · 506 kcal
Subway
Big Breakwich (6-inch)
£4.99 · 599 kcal
Greggs
Bacon Breakfast Roll
£2.40 · 321 kcal
Costa Coffee
Maple Hazel Latte
£5.60 · 315 kcal
Starbucks
Iced Apple Crumble Matcha Latte
£6.80 · 328 kcal
Nando's
Halloumi Sticks & Chilli Jam
£4.95 · 458 kcal
About Harvester - Pub Restaurant Restaurant
Harvester trades as a pub restaurant chain in the UK, and we list 5 of its branches. We track 258 of its menu items across 29 sections, recheck them on a rolling schedule, and name the source of every figure. UK Menu Prices has no connection to Harvester and earns nothing from your order.