UK Menu Prices
ZizziOn The Side

Fresca Greens

£4.75

106 kcal

Updated 12 September 2026

Zizzi Fresca Greens
Zizzi's own photograph of Fresca Greens.

Fresca Greens sits 4th of 6 on price in Zizzi’s On The Side section, at £4.75 and 106 kcal. Updated 12 September 2026.

Green beans. Spinach. Kale. Garlic.

That price is Zizzi’s own published figure, and it sits close to the average for the On The Side section. Branch pricing still moves it: an airport, motorway or station site charges more than a high street one for the same thing.

Allergens Zizzi declares

None of the 14 regulated allergens is listed as an ingredient.

Source: Zizzi UK Allergen Guide 2026, V5 (16 June 2026). Shared kitchens mean cross-contamination is possible. Ask in the restaurant if an allergy is severe.

Nutrition Information

Per portion, as served

As published by Zizzi

NutrientAmount% RI (calculated)
Energy106 kcal5%

% RI is our calculation against the UK reference intake for an average adult: 2,000 kcal, 70g fat, 20g saturates, 260g carbohydrate, 90g sugars, 50g protein and 6g salt. Zizzi publishes the amounts, not these percentages.

Everything You Need to Know About Zizzi Fresca Greens

How to order Fresca Greens at Zizzi

You can order Fresca Greens at the counter, at a Zizzi kiosk, or in the Zizzi app for collection or delivery. It is filed under On The Side. Branch by branch availability varies, which the app reflects once you choose a location.

Zizzi Fresca Greens price in 2026

The Zizzi Fresca Greens price in 2026 is £4.75 on the figures we hold. The figure is Zizzi’s own published price. Within the On The Side section that puts it 4th of 6 on price. Expect more at airport, motorway and station branches than on a high street, and more again through a delivery app.

What 106 kcal means here

106 kcal is well below the On The Side average. On its own it is a small addition to a day rather than a meal. The 2,000 kcal figure printed on UK menus is a reference intake for an average adult, not a target, and it is the number these percentages are worked against.

Diet marking

Zizzi marks this as vegan and vegetarian. That is the chain's own classification of the recipe rather than a statement about how it is cooked, and vegan marking in particular sits alongside shared equipment at most of these brands.

Finding it near you

We list 31 Zizzi branches across 4 of the four UK nations, with the London WC postcode area holding the most at 3. Menus vary by site, so a listing here is national rather than a promise about your nearest one. The Zizzi app confirms it in seconds.

Where it sits on price

3 items cost less than this one in the On The Side section and 2 cost more, out of 6 we hold a price for. The closest thing to it on price is Chips at £4.75, so those two are the real comparison when you are deciding.

Pro Tips for Ordering Fresca Greens

The side is where a meal grows

Sides are priced low enough to feel incidental and carry enough energy to change a meal's total. The smaller size, or one shared between two people, keeps the main choice intact. Zizzi lists sides separately from meals for exactly this reason.

Allergens declared

Zizzi lists none of the 14 allergens UK law regulates as an ingredient of this item. A declaration covers the recipe and not the kitchen, and every one of these chains prepares food in shared fryers and on shared surfaces. For a severe allergy the only reliable check is asking staff on the day.

Frequently Asked Questions About Zizzi Fresca Greens

How much is Fresca Greens at Zizzi?
£4.75 on Zizzi’s own published figures. Prices are set per branch, and delivery apps add a markup on top, so use this as the figure to expect.
How many calories are in Fresca Greens?
106 kcal, as Zizzi publishes it for a standard portion. That makes it 2nd lowest of 6 in its section. Anything ordered alongside it counts separately.
What allergens does Zizzi declare in Fresca Greens?
None of the 14 regulated allergens is listed as an ingredient. Recipes and suppliers change, and shared kitchens carry a cross contamination risk that no published list removes. Ask in the restaurant if an allergy is severe.
Is Fresca Greens available at every Zizzi in the UK?
No. Zizzi varies its menu by branch, by region and by season, and limited time items come and go through 2026. A check against your own branch in the app takes a moment and saves the trip.

About Zizzi - Casual Dining Restaurant

Zizzi trades as a casual dining chain in the UK, and we list 31 of its branches. We track 302 of its menu items across 9 sections, recheck them on a rolling schedule, and name the source of every figure. UK Menu Prices has no connection to Zizzi and earns nothing from your order.