Bottomless Soft Swirl Tub
£3.50*
189 kcal
5.3g protein
Updated 12 September 2026 · price from a third party listing

Bottomless Soft Swirl Tub is the cheapest thing on Nando's Nandinos (Kids) list at £3.50, and it carries 189 kcal. Updated 12 September 2026.
Fill a tub with unlimited vanilla ice cream made with Jersey cow’s milk.
The £3.50 figure came from a third party listing rather than from Nando's, which means it may reflect a delivery menu. Delivery prices sit above in restaurant prices before any fee is added, so treat this as the ceiling rather than the till price.
Allergens Nando's declares
Shared kitchens mean cross-contamination is possible. Ask in the restaurant if an allergy is severe.
Nutrition Information
Per portion, as served
As published by Nando's · 791 kJ
| Nutrient | Amount | % RI (calculated) |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 189 kcal | 9% |
| Fat | 8.9g | 13% |
| of which saturates | 2.3g | 12% |
| of which sugars | 21.2g | 24% |
| Fibre | 0g | — |
| Protein | 5.3g | 11% |
| Salt | 0g | 0% |
% RI is our calculation against the UK reference intake for an average adult: 2,000 kcal, 70g fat, 20g saturates, 260g carbohydrate, 90g sugars, 50g protein and 6g salt. Nando's publishes the amounts, not these percentages.
Everything You Need to Know About Nando's Bottomless Soft Swirl Tub
How to order Bottomless Soft Swirl Tub at Nando's
You can order Bottomless Soft Swirl Tub at the counter, at a Nando's kiosk, or in the Nando's app for collection or delivery. It is filed under Nandinos (Kids). Not every branch stocks it, and the app is honest about that before you pay.
Nando's Bottomless Soft Swirl Tub price in 2026
The Nando's Bottomless Soft Swirl Tub price in 2026 is £3.50 on the figures we hold, with branch to branch variation between £3.50 and £6.25. The figure came from a third party listing rather than from Nando's, so read it as a ceiling. Within the Nandinos (Kids) section that puts it 1st of 6 on price. Expect more at airport, motorway and station branches than on a high street, and more again through a delivery app.
Diet marking
Nando's marks this as vegetarian. That is the chain's own classification of the recipe rather than a statement about how it is cooked, and vegan marking in particular sits alongside shared equipment at most of these brands.
The cheapest option in its section
Nothing else in Nandinos (Kids) costs less. The next step up is Chicken Breast at £6.25, so the gap between the entry point and the rest of the section is small enough that the choice comes down to what you actually want rather than price.
Sugar in plain terms
21.2g of sugar works out at roughly 5 teaspoons. The adult reference intake is 90g a day and the NHS free sugars guideline is tighter at 30g, so one of these covers a real portion of either figure.
Protein for the calories
It gives 2.8g of protein per 100 kcal, against a menu average of 5.3g across everything we hold for Nando's. That is a weak ratio for this menu, which matters more than the raw protein figure when you are comparing two items of different sizes. On raw protein it ranks 7th of 9 in its section.
Pro Tips for Ordering Bottomless Soft Swirl Tub
On the children's menu
Children's portions at Nando's are built to a smaller specification rather than being scaled down versions of the adult item, so the figures are not simply half. UK menu labelling rules apply to these items in the same way.
Allergens declared
Nando's declares 1 of the 14 allergens UK law requires to be listed for this item: milk. A declaration covers the recipe and not the kitchen, and every one of these chains prepares food in shared fryers and on shared surfaces. For a severe allergy the only reliable check is asking staff on the day.
What 189 kcal means here
189 kcal is a little below the Nandinos (Kids) average. On its own it is a small addition to a day rather than a meal. The 2,000 kcal figure printed on UK menus is a reference intake for an average adult, not a target, and it is the number these percentages are worked against.
Frequently Asked Questions About Nando's Bottomless Soft Swirl Tub
How much is Bottomless Soft Swirl Tub at Nando's?
How many calories are in Bottomless Soft Swirl Tub?
Is Bottomless Soft Swirl Tub a good source of protein?
What allergens does Nando's declare in Bottomless Soft Swirl Tub?
Is Bottomless Soft Swirl Tub available at every Nando's in the UK?
More Nando's Menu Items

Nandino Burger
Grilled chicken breast with lettuce, Lemon & Herb mayo and Heinz ketchup in our new soft roll.

Chicken Breast
Chicken breast with a hint of PERi-PERi. Not sure what spice to get? Nandinos love PERi-Tamer.

Mac & Cheese
Creamy, cheesy macaroni - a classic.

Little Pitta
Chicken breast with lettuce, Lemon & Herb mayo and Heinz ketchup.

Pip Organic Cloudy Apple Juice
180ml. Cloudy with 100% chance of apples. And it’s one of their five-a-day. You couldn’t predict that.

Pip Organic Pineapple & Mango Smoothie
180ml. 100% organic fruit, whizzed up into a smoooothie. And it’s one of their five-a-day.

Buttermilk Pancakes (Nandinos (Kids))
Two pancakes served with bananas, blueberries and a side of honey or maple syrup.

Egg On Toast
A poached, fried or scrambled egg on a slice of malted brown or white bloomer.
Popular Items at Other Restaurants
McDonald's
Big Mac
£4.79 · 509 kcal
KFC
FILLET TOWER BURGER
£7.09 · 604 kcal
Burger King
Breakfast King
£5.49 · 506 kcal
Subway
Big Breakwich (6-inch)
£4.99 · 599 kcal
Greggs
Bacon Breakfast Roll
£2.40 · 321 kcal
Costa Coffee
Maple Hazel Latte
£5.60 · 315 kcal
Starbucks
Iced Apple Crumble Matcha Latte
£6.80 · 328 kcal
Wagamama
chicken katsu curry
£14.50 · 988 kcal
About Nando's - Casual Dining Restaurant
Nando's trades as a casual dining chain in the UK, and we list 488 of its branches. We track 183 of its menu items across 18 sections, recheck them on a rolling schedule, and name the source of every figure. UK Menu Prices has no connection to Nando's and earns nothing from your order.