Timmies Minis Lattice Fries
Price variesset by each branch, so check the Tim Hortons app
161 kcal
2.4g protein
Updated 12 September 2026

Timmies Minis Lattice Fries at Tim Hortons carries 161 kcal and 2.4g of protein. Updated 12 September 2026.
Dietary considerations: vegetarian
The price is missing here for a reason. Tim Hortons does not publish one we could check, and a guess dressed as a figure is worse than an honest gap.
Allergens Tim Hortons declares
Shared kitchens mean cross-contamination is possible. Ask in the restaurant if an allergy is severe.
Nutrition Information
Per 64g serving
As published by Tim Hortons · 675 kJ
| Nutrient | Amount | % RI (calculated) |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 161 kcal | 8% |
| Fat | 7.2g | 10% |
| of which saturates | 0.58g | 3% |
| Carbohydrate | 20g | 8% |
| of which sugars | 0.19g | 0% |
| Fibre | 3g | — |
| Protein | 2.4g | 5% |
| Salt | 0.9g | 15% |
% RI is our calculation against the UK reference intake for an average adult: 2,000 kcal, 70g fat, 20g saturates, 260g carbohydrate, 90g sugars, 50g protein and 6g salt. Tim Hortons publishes the amounts, not these percentages.
Everything You Need to Know About Tim Hortons Timmies Minis Lattice Fries
How to order Timmies Minis Lattice Fries at Tim Hortons
Counter, kiosk and app all carry it. The Tim Hortons app adds collection and delivery. Availability is set per branch, so a smaller site may not carry it at all.
Tim Hortons Timmies Minis Lattice Fries price in 2026
There is no verified Tim Hortons Timmies Minis Lattice Fries price for 2026. Tim Hortons prices per branch and publishes no national list for it, so the accurate figure is the one your own branch shows in 2026. Any site quoting a single exact national price for this item is guessing, and we would rather show the gap.
A lighter choice in the same section
Sweet Chilli Sauce sits in the same part of the menu at 59 kcal, which is 102 fewer than this. That swap is the single biggest change available inside this section, and it needs no substitution or special request at the counter.
Finding it near you
We list 63 Tim Hortons branches across 4 of the four UK nations, with the Northern Ireland postcode area holding the most at 12. Menus vary by site, so a listing here is national rather than a promise about your nearest one. The Tim Hortons app confirms it in seconds.
Allergens declared
Tim Hortons declares 1 of the 14 allergens UK law requires to be listed for this item: cereals containing gluten. A declaration covers the recipe and not the kitchen, and every one of these chains prepares food in shared fryers and on shared surfaces. For a severe allergy the only reliable check is asking staff on the day.
Protein for the calories
It gives 1.5g of protein per 100 kcal, against a menu average of 5.9g across everything we hold for Tim Hortons. That is a weak ratio for this menu, which matters more than the raw protein figure when you are comparing two items of different sizes. On raw protein it ranks 37th of 42 in its section.
Pro Tips for Ordering Timmies Minis Lattice Fries
The side is where a meal grows
Sides are priced low enough to feel incidental and carry enough energy to change a meal's total. The smaller size, or one shared between two people, keeps the main choice intact. Tim Hortons lists sides separately from meals for exactly this reason.
Diet marking
Tim Hortons marks this as vegetarian. That is the chain's own classification of the recipe rather than a statement about how it is cooked, and vegan marking in particular sits alongside shared equipment at most of these brands.
What 161 kcal means here
161 kcal is well below the Menu average. On its own it is a small addition to a day rather than a meal. The 2,000 kcal figure printed on UK menus is a reference intake for an average adult, not a target, and it is the number these percentages are worked against.
Frequently Asked Questions About Tim Hortons Timmies Minis Lattice Fries
How much is Timmies Minis Lattice Fries at Tim Hortons?
How many calories are in Timmies Minis Lattice Fries?
What is a lighter alternative to Timmies Minis Lattice Fries?
Is Timmies Minis Lattice Fries a good source of protein?
What allergens does Tim Hortons declare in Timmies Minis Lattice Fries?
Is Timmies Minis Lattice Fries available at every Tim Hortons in the UK?
More Tim Hortons Menu Items

Tims Double Cheeseburger
May contain: soybeans, sulphites, sesame, rye, barley

Nacho Double Cheeseburger
May contain: soybeans, sulphites, sesame, barley

Tims Bacon Double Cheeseburger
May contain: soybeans, sulphites, sesame, rye, barley

Tims Triple Cheeseburger
May contain: soybeans, sulphites, sesame, rye, barley

Nacho Crispy Chicken Sandwich
May contain: soybeans, sulphites, sesame, barley

Tims Crispy Chicken Sandwich
May contain: soybeans, sulphites, sesame, barley

Nacho Crispy Chicken Stack
May contain: soybeans, sesame

Tims Crispy Chicken Stack
May contain: soybeans, sulphites, sesame, barley
Popular Items at Other Restaurants
McDonald's
Big Mac
£4.79 · 509 kcal
KFC
FILLET TOWER BURGER
£7.09 · 604 kcal
Burger King
Breakfast King
£5.49 · 506 kcal
Subway
Big Breakwich (6-inch)
£4.99 · 599 kcal
Greggs
Bacon Breakfast Roll
£2.40 · 321 kcal
Costa Coffee
Maple Hazel Latte
£5.60 · 315 kcal
Starbucks
Iced Apple Crumble Matcha Latte
£6.80 · 328 kcal
Nando's
Halloumi Sticks & Chilli Jam
£4.95 · 458 kcal
About Tim Hortons - Coffee & Bakery Restaurant
Tim Hortons trades as a coffee & bakery chain in the UK, and we list 63 of its branches. We track 181 of its menu items across 5 sections, recheck them on a rolling schedule, and name the source of every figure. UK Menu Prices has no connection to Tim Hortons and earns nothing from your order.
