UK Menu Prices
ZizziDrinks

Orange Juice

£3.85

125 kcal

Updated 12 September 2026

Zizzi Orange Juice
Zizzi's own photograph of Orange Juice.

Orange Juice sits 48th of 165 on price in Zizzi’s Drinks section, at £3.85 and 125 kcal. Updated 12 September 2026.

That price is Zizzi’s own published figure, and it sits below the average for the Drinks section. Branch pricing still moves it: an airport, motorway or station site charges more than a high street one for the same thing.

Allergens Zizzi declares

None of the 14 regulated allergens is listed as an ingredient.

Source: Zizzi UK Allergen Guide 2026, V5 (16 June 2026). Shared kitchens mean cross-contamination is possible. Ask in the restaurant if an allergy is severe.

Nutrition Information

Per portion, as served

As published by Zizzi

NutrientAmount% RI (calculated)
Energy125 kcal6%

% RI is our calculation against the UK reference intake for an average adult: 2,000 kcal, 70g fat, 20g saturates, 260g carbohydrate, 90g sugars, 50g protein and 6g salt. Zizzi publishes the amounts, not these percentages.

Everything You Need to Know About Zizzi Orange Juice

How to order Orange Juice at Zizzi

Counter, kiosk and app all carry it. The Zizzi app adds collection and delivery. It is filed under Drinks. Branch by branch availability varies, which the app reflects once you choose a location.

Zizzi Orange Juice price in 2026

The Zizzi Orange Juice price in 2026 is £3.85 on the figures we hold. The figure is Zizzi’s own published price. Within the Drinks section that puts it 48th of 165 on price. Expect more at airport, motorway and station branches than on a high street, and more again through a delivery app.

Where it sits on price

47 items cost less than this one in the Drinks section and 117 cost more, out of 165 we hold a price for. The closest thing to it on price is San Pellegrino Blood Orange at £3.85, so those two are the real comparison when you are deciding.

Finding it near you

We list 31 Zizzi branches across 4 of the four UK nations, with the London WC postcode area holding the most at 3. Menus vary by site, so a listing here is national rather than a promise about your nearest one. The Zizzi app confirms it in seconds.

What 125 kcal means here

125 kcal is well below the Drinks average. On its own it is a small addition to a day rather than a meal. The 2,000 kcal figure printed on UK menus is a reference intake for an average adult, not a target, and it is the number these percentages are worked against.

Allergens declared

Zizzi lists none of the 14 allergens UK law regulates as an ingredient of this item. A declaration covers the recipe and not the kitchen, and every one of these chains prepares food in shared fryers and on shared surfaces. For a severe allergy the only reliable check is asking staff on the day.

Pro Tips for Ordering Orange Juice

Sizes and sugar

Soft drink figures scale almost exactly with cup size, so the published number tells you what the standard serve holds and nothing about the refill. Sugar free versions sit near zero on energy at every one of these chains, which is the single largest swap available on a drink.

A lighter choice in the same section

Fresh Mint Tea sits in the same part of the menu at 21 kcal, which is 104 fewer than this for £2.95. That swap is the single biggest change available inside this section, and it needs no substitution or special request at the counter.

Diet marking

Zizzi marks this as vegetarian. That is the chain's own classification of the recipe rather than a statement about how it is cooked, and vegan marking in particular sits alongside shared equipment at most of these brands.

Frequently Asked Questions About Zizzi Orange Juice

How much is Orange Juice at Zizzi?
£3.85 on Zizzi’s own published figures. Prices are set per branch, and delivery apps add a markup on top, so use this as the figure to expect.
How many calories are in Orange Juice?
125 kcal, as Zizzi publishes it for a standard portion. That makes it 90th lowest of 165 in its section. Anything ordered alongside it counts separately.
What is a lighter alternative to Orange Juice?
Fresh Mint Tea, in the same section at 21 kcal. That is 104 fewer than this item for a comparable price, and it needs no special request.
What allergens does Zizzi declare in Orange Juice?
None of the 14 regulated allergens is listed as an ingredient. Recipes and suppliers change, and shared kitchens carry a cross contamination risk that no published list removes. Ask in the restaurant if an allergy is severe.
Is Orange Juice available at every Zizzi in the UK?
No. Zizzi varies its menu by branch, by region and by season, and limited time items come and go through 2026. A check against your own branch in the app takes a moment and saves the trip.

About Zizzi - Casual Dining Restaurant

Zizzi trades as a casual dining chain in the UK, and we list 31 of its branches. We track 302 of its menu items across 9 sections, recheck them on a rolling schedule, and name the source of every figure. UK Menu Prices has no connection to Zizzi and earns nothing from your order.