UK Menu Prices
WingstopFries

Cajun Seasoning

Price variesset by each branch, so check the Wingstop app

210 kcal /100g

2.8g protein

Updated 12 September 2026

Wingstop Cajun Seasoning
Wingstop publishes no photograph of Cajun Seasoning. The figures shown are its own.

Cajun Seasoning at Wingstop carries 210 kcal and 2.8g of protein. Updated 12 September 2026.

Potato Fries with Cajun Seasoning Regular 175g = 372kcal Large 250g = 531kcal

Wingstop publishes no price for this item that we can verify, and its restaurants price independently of each other, so the figure you pay is set at your own branch. We leave the price blank rather than print a national average nobody charges.

Allergens Wingstop declares

None of the 14 regulated allergens is listed as an ingredient.

May contain traces

cereals containing gluteneggsmilkmustardtree nutssoya

Source: Wingstop official allergen data (Andithas platform), updated 2026-09-03. Shared kitchens mean cross-contamination is possible. Ask in the restaurant if an allergy is severe.

Nutrition Information

Per 100g

As published by Wingstop

NutrientAmount% RI (calculated)
Energy210 kcal11%
Fat9.1g13%
of which saturates0.8g4%
Carbohydrate28g11%
of which sugars0.5g1%
Fibre3.2g—
Protein2.8g6%
Salt0.64g11%

% RI is our calculation against the UK reference intake for an average adult: 2,000 kcal, 70g fat, 20g saturates, 260g carbohydrate, 90g sugars, 50g protein and 6g salt. Wingstop publishes the amounts, not these percentages.

Wingstop publishes this item per 100g. The portion you are served will differ, and we have not estimated its weight.

Everything You Need to Know About Wingstop Cajun Seasoning

How to order Cajun Seasoning at Wingstop

Cajun Seasoning is available at the till, on the kiosk screens and through the Wingstop app, for collection or for delivery. It is filed under Fries. Availability is set per branch, so a smaller site may not carry it at all.

Wingstop Cajun Seasoning price in 2026

There is no verified Wingstop Cajun Seasoning price for 2026. Wingstop prices per branch and publishes no national list for it, so the accurate figure is the one your own branch shows in 2026. Any site quoting a single exact national price for this item is guessing, and we would rather show the gap.

Protein for the calories

It gives 1.3g of protein per 100 kcal, against a menu average of 1.4g across everything we hold for Wingstop. That is about average for this menu, which matters more than the raw protein figure when you are comparing two items of different sizes.

Read this figure as per 100g

Wingstop publishes the nutrition for this item per 100g rather than per portion. A conversion would mean inventing a portion weight, so the figures stay exactly as published and the tables say per 100g. What you are served weighs more than 100g in almost every case.

Diet marking

Wingstop marks this as vegetarian. That is the chain's own classification of the recipe rather than a statement about how it is cooked, and vegan marking in particular sits alongside shared equipment at most of these brands.

Allergens declared

Wingstop lists none of the 14 allergens UK law regulates as an ingredient of this item. It does list cereals containing gluten, eggs, milk, mustard, tree nuts and soya as a possible trace, meaning Wingstop cannot rule those out. A declaration covers the recipe and not the kitchen, and every one of these chains prepares food in shared fryers and on shared surfaces. For a severe allergy the only reliable check is asking staff on the day.

Pro Tips for Ordering Cajun Seasoning

The side is where a meal grows

Sides are priced low enough to feel incidental and carry enough energy to change a meal's total. The smaller size, or one shared between two people, keeps the main choice intact. Wingstop lists sides separately from meals for exactly this reason.

Finding it near you

We list 104 Wingstop branches across 4 of the four UK nations, with the London E postcode area holding the most at 6. Menus vary by site, so a listing here is national rather than a promise about your nearest one. The Wingstop app confirms it in seconds.

Frequently Asked Questions About Wingstop Cajun Seasoning

How much is Cajun Seasoning at Wingstop?
Wingstop does not publish a price for it that we can verify, and branches price independently. The app shows the live figure for the branch you select, which is the only accurate answer we can give you.
How many calories are in Cajun Seasoning?
210 kcal, as Wingstop publishes it per 100g. Anything ordered alongside it counts separately.
Is Cajun Seasoning a good source of protein?
It holds 2.8g, which is 1.3g per 100 kcal. Protein per calorie is the fairer comparison between items of different sizes.
What allergens does Wingstop declare in Cajun Seasoning?
None of the 14 regulated allergens is listed as an ingredient. Cereals containing gluten, eggs, milk, mustard, tree nuts and soya are marked as a possible trace. Recipes and suppliers change, and shared kitchens carry a cross contamination risk that no published list removes. Ask in the restaurant if an allergy is severe.
Is Cajun Seasoning available at every Wingstop in the UK?
No. Wingstop varies its menu by branch, by region and by season, and limited time items come and go through 2026. A check against your own branch in the app takes a moment and saves the trip.

About Wingstop - Chicken Restaurant

Wingstop trades as a chicken chain in the UK, and we list 104 of its branches. We track 151 of its menu items across 33 sections, recheck them on a rolling schedule, and name the source of every figure. UK Menu Prices has no connection to Wingstop and earns nothing from your order.