Gluten-Free Fusilli Pollo Pesto
£17.45
1033 kcal
Updated 12 September 2026

Gluten-Free Fusilli Pollo Pesto sits 10th of 10 on price in PizzaExpress’ Mains section, at £17.45 and 1033 kcal. Updated 12 September 2026.
Chicken, mushrooms, red onions, mozzarella and Gran Milano cheese with fusilli, béchamel and basil & pine kernel pesto
That price is PizzaExpress’ own published figure, and it sits close to the average for the Mains section. Branch pricing still moves it: an airport, motorway or station site charges more than a high street one for the same thing.
Nutrition Information
Per serving, gluten-free fusilli
As published by PizzaExpress
| Nutrient | Amount | % RI (calculated) |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 1033 kcal | 52% |
% RI is our calculation against the UK reference intake for an average adult: 2,000 kcal, 70g fat, 20g saturates, 260g carbohydrate, 90g sugars, 50g protein and 6g salt. PizzaExpress publishes the amounts, not these percentages.
Everything You Need to Know About PizzaExpress Gluten-Free Fusilli Pollo Pesto
How to order Gluten-Free Fusilli Pollo Pesto at PizzaExpress
Gluten-Free Fusilli Pollo Pesto is available at the till, on the kiosk screens and through the PizzaExpress app, for collection or for delivery. It is filed under Mains. Branch by branch availability varies, which the app reflects once you choose a location.
PizzaExpress Gluten-Free Fusilli Pollo Pesto price in 2026
The PizzaExpress Gluten-Free Fusilli Pollo Pesto price in 2026 is £17.45 on the figures we hold. The figure is PizzaExpress’ own published price. Within the Mains section that puts it 10th of 10 on price. Expect more at airport, motorway and station branches than on a high street, and more again through a delivery app.
Finding it near you
We list 341 PizzaExpress branches across 4 of the four UK nations, with the London SW postcode area holding the most at 19. Menus vary by site, so a listing here is national rather than a promise about your nearest one. The PizzaExpress app confirms it in seconds.
What 1033 kcal means here
1033 kcal is well above the Mains average. That is most of a day's energy for a smaller adult in one item, so treat the rest of the order accordingly. The 2,000 kcal figure printed on UK menus is a reference intake for an average adult, not a target, and it is the number these percentages are worked against.
Diet marking
PizzaExpress marks this as gluten-free. That is the chain's own classification of the recipe rather than a statement about how it is cooked, and vegan marking in particular sits alongside shared equipment at most of these brands.
A lighter choice in the same section
Niçoise sits in the same part of the menu at 801 kcal, which is 232 fewer than this for £16.95. That swap is the single biggest change available inside this section, and it needs no substitution or special request at the counter.
Pro Tips for Ordering Gluten-Free Fusilli Pollo Pesto
Ordering it
The figure in the table is the standard build. Anything added at the counter sits on top of it, and anything left out comes off, which is a normal request at PizzaExpress rather than an awkward one.
The most expensive in its section
It tops the Mains list on price, out of 10 priced items. The dearest item in a section is not always the worst value, and the nutrition table above is the honest way to judge that.
Frequently Asked Questions About PizzaExpress Gluten-Free Fusilli Pollo Pesto
How much is Gluten-Free Fusilli Pollo Pesto at PizzaExpress?
How many calories are in Gluten-Free Fusilli Pollo Pesto?
What is a lighter alternative to Gluten-Free Fusilli Pollo Pesto?
Is Gluten-Free Fusilli Pollo Pesto available at every PizzaExpress in the UK?
More PizzaExpress Menu Items

Penne Pollo Pesto
Chicken, mushrooms, red onions, mozzarella and Gran Milano cheese with penne, béchamel and basil & pine kernel pesto

Lasagna Classica
Slow-cooked beef, mushroom and tomato ragù, layered with silky pasta, creamy béchamel sauce and Gran Milano cheese

Cannelloni
Spinach and ricotta filled pasta with passata, béchamel, mozzarella, garlic oil and Gran Milano cheese

Vegan Penne Peperonata
Penne pasta baked in a garlic & tomato sauce with a generous double pinch of chilli flakes and roasted mixed peppers, finished with fresh parsley

Gluten-Free Fusilli Vegan Peperonata
Fusilli pasta baked in a garlic & tomato sauce with a generous double pinch of chilli flakes and roasted mixed peppers, finished with fresh parsley

Goat's Cheese & Beetroot Buddha Bowl
Delicious mixed grains & chickpeas, slow-roasted and baby tomatoes, with spinach, rocket and spiced toasted seeds

Vegan Buddha Bowl
Balsamic roasted beetroot, mixed grains & chickpeas, roasted and baby tomatoes, spinach, rocket, creamy houmous and spiced toasted seeds

Niçoise
On the menu since '85. The big flavours of tuna, brown anchovies, capers and olives with new potatoes, Cos lettuce, rocket, cucumber, tomato, free-range egg, parsley house dressing
Popular Items at Other Restaurants
McDonald's
Big Mac
£4.79 · 509 kcal
KFC
FILLET TOWER BURGER
£7.09 · 604 kcal
Burger King
Breakfast King
£5.49 · 506 kcal
Subway
Big Breakwich (6-inch)
£4.99 · 599 kcal
Greggs
Bacon Breakfast Roll
£2.40 · 321 kcal
Costa Coffee
Maple Hazel Latte
£5.60 · 315 kcal
Starbucks
Iced Apple Crumble Matcha Latte
£6.80 · 328 kcal
Nando's
Halloumi Sticks & Chilli Jam
£4.95 · 458 kcal
About PizzaExpress - Casual Dining Restaurant
PizzaExpress trades as a casual dining chain in the UK, and we list 341 of its branches. We track 127 of its menu items across 8 sections, recheck them on a rolling schedule, and name the source of every figure. UK Menu Prices has no connection to PizzaExpress and earns nothing from your order.