UK Menu Prices
Costa CoffeeOur menu

Chocolate & Pistachio Cookie Sandwich

£4.05*

337 kcal

4.4g protein

Updated 12 September 2026 · price from a third party listing

Costa Coffee Chocolate & Pistachio Cookie Sandwich
Costa Coffee publishes no photograph of Chocolate & Pistachio Cookie Sandwich. The figures shown are its own.

Chocolate & Pistachio Cookie Sandwich sits 45th of 98 on price in Costa Coffee’s Our menu section, at £4.05 and 337 kcal. Updated 12 September 2026.

© 2026 Costa. All rights reserved.

The £4.05 figure came from a third party listing rather than from Costa Coffee, which means it may reflect a delivery menu. Delivery prices sit above in restaurant prices before any fee is added, so treat this as the ceiling rather than the till price.

Allergens Costa Coffee declares

cereals containing gluteneggsmilktree nutssoya

Source: Costa Coffee product allergen information (costa.co.uk, September 2026). Shared kitchens mean cross-contamination is possible. Ask in the restaurant if an allergy is severe.

Nutrition Information

Per portion, as served

As published by Costa Coffee · 1411 kJ

NutrientAmount% RI (calculated)
Energy337 kcal17%
Fat18g26%
of which saturates9.3g47%
Carbohydrate39g15%
of which sugars31g34%
Fibre1.1g—
Protein4.4g9%
Salt0.15g3%

% RI is our calculation against the UK reference intake for an average adult: 2,000 kcal, 70g fat, 20g saturates, 260g carbohydrate, 90g sugars, 50g protein and 6g salt. Costa Coffee publishes the amounts, not these percentages.

Everything You Need to Know About Costa Coffee Chocolate & Pistachio Cookie Sandwich

How to order Chocolate & Pistachio Cookie Sandwich at Costa Coffee

Counter, kiosk and app all carry it. The Costa Coffee app adds collection and delivery. It is filed under Our menu. Not every branch stocks it, and the app is honest about that before you pay.

Costa Coffee Chocolate & Pistachio Cookie Sandwich price in 2026

The Costa Coffee Chocolate & Pistachio Cookie Sandwich price in 2026 is £4.05 on the figures we hold. The figure came from a third party listing rather than from Costa Coffee, so read it as a ceiling. Within the Our menu section that puts it 45th of 98 on price. Expect more at airport, motorway and station branches than on a high street, and more again through a delivery app.

Where it sits on price

44 items cost less than this one in the Our menu section and 53 cost more, out of 98 we hold a price for. The closest thing to it on price is Dubai Style Pistachio Tiffin at £4.05, so those two are the real comparison when you are deciding.

Saturated fat

9.3g of saturates is 47% of the 20g reference intake. That figure is the one worth watching over a week rather than a meal, and it is the number that separates two items with similar calorie counts.

What 337 kcal means here

337 kcal is a little above the Our menu average. That is a normal single course for most people, and it leaves room for a side. The 2,000 kcal figure printed on UK menus is a reference intake for an average adult, not a target, and it is the number these percentages are worked against.

Allergens declared

Costa Coffee declares 5 of the 14 allergens UK law requires to be listed for this item: cereals containing gluten, eggs, milk, tree nuts and soya. A declaration covers the recipe and not the kitchen, and every one of these chains prepares food in shared fryers and on shared surfaces. For a severe allergy the only reliable check is asking staff on the day.

Pro Tips for Ordering Chocolate & Pistachio Cookie Sandwich

Sharing it is the realistic option

Dessert figures are for one portion as served, and most of these are built for one person to finish. One split across a table makes the numbers work without giving it up.

Sugar in plain terms

31g of sugar works out at roughly 8 teaspoons. The adult reference intake is 90g a day and the NHS free sugars guideline is tighter at 30g, so one of these covers a real portion of either figure.

Diet marking

Costa Coffee marks this as vegetarian. That is the chain's own classification of the recipe rather than a statement about how it is cooked, and vegan marking in particular sits alongside shared equipment at most of these brands.

Frequently Asked Questions About Costa Coffee Chocolate & Pistachio Cookie Sandwich

How much is Chocolate & Pistachio Cookie Sandwich at Costa Coffee?
£4.05, from a third party listing rather than a figure Costa Coffee published. Prices are set per branch, and delivery apps add a markup on top, so use this as the figure to expect.
How many calories are in Chocolate & Pistachio Cookie Sandwich?
337 kcal, as Costa Coffee publishes it for a standard portion. That makes it 79th lowest of 132 in its section. Anything ordered alongside it counts separately.
What is a lighter alternative to Chocolate & Pistachio Cookie Sandwich?
Stem Ginger Biscuits, in the same section at 234 kcal. That is 103 fewer than this item for a comparable price, and it needs no special request.
Is Chocolate & Pistachio Cookie Sandwich a good source of protein?
It holds 4.4g, which is 1.3g per 100 kcal. That ranks 88th of 132 in its section. Protein per calorie is the fairer comparison between items of different sizes.
What allergens does Costa Coffee declare in Chocolate & Pistachio Cookie Sandwich?
Cereals containing gluten, eggs, milk, tree nuts and soya. Recipes and suppliers change, and shared kitchens carry a cross contamination risk that no published list removes. Ask in the restaurant if an allergy is severe.
Is Chocolate & Pistachio Cookie Sandwich available at every Costa Coffee in the UK?
No. Costa Coffee varies its menu by branch, by region and by season, and limited time items come and go through 2026. A check against your own branch in the app takes a moment and saves the trip.

More Costa Coffee Menu Items

315 kcal

Maple Hazel Latte

Your favourite latte with roasted hazelnut flavour syrup & luxurious maple sauce, topped with light whip, and sprinkled with an autumnal crunchy biscuit topping. ATTENTION: This drink cannot be made dairy free, even when made with a dairy alternative, due to other ingredients containing milk

£5.60*View →
101 kcal

Caramel Macchiato

Freshly steamed milk with sugar free vanilla flavour syrup, marked with espresso and finished with salted caramel flavoured sauce ATTENTION: This drink cannot be made dairy free, even when made with a dairy alternative, due to other ingredients containing milk

varies by branchView →
262 kcal

Spanish Latte

A latte with Condensed Milk Flavoured Sauce. ATTENTION: This drink cannot be made dairy free, even when made with a dairy alternative, due to other ingredients containing milk

£5.55*View →
150 kcal

Signature Latte

Our Signature Blend espresso with smooth, textured milk - made with love. Smooth, velvety and crafted to perfection.

varies by branchView →
146 kcal

Latte

Our signature blend espresso with steamed milk for a smooth and creamy coffee.

£3.20–£4.75*View →
140 kcal

Cappuccino

Perfectly extracted espresso capped with luxurious frothy milk, finished with a chocolatey dusting.

£3.20–£4.75*View →
18 kcal

Americano

Espresso combined with hot water for a smooth black coffee - enjoyed black or with a splash of milk.

£4.25*View →
151 kcal

Flat White

A short but intense espresso, expertly combined with sweet textured milk for a rich and velvety coffee.

£3.05–£4.75*View →

About Costa Coffee - Coffee & Bakery Restaurant

Costa Coffee trades as a coffee & bakery chain in the UK, and we list 2,561 of its branches. We track 137 of its menu items across 1 sections, recheck them on a rolling schedule, and name the source of every figure. UK Menu Prices has no connection to Costa Coffee and earns nothing from your order.