Truffle Loaded King Fries
Price variesset by each branch, so check the Burger King app
666 kcal
8.9g protein
Updated 12 September 2026

Truffle Loaded King Fries at Burger King carries 666 kcal and 8.9g of protein. Updated 12 September 2026.
A large portion of our classic golden fries smothered in a truffle sauce and crispy onions.
The price is missing here for a reason. Burger King does not publish one we could check, and a guess dressed as a figure is worse than an honest gap.
Allergens Burger King declares
Shared kitchens mean cross-contamination is possible. Ask in the restaurant if an allergy is severe.
Nutrition Information
Per 209g portion
As published by Burger King · 2788 kJ
| Nutrient | Amount | % RI (calculated) |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 666 kcal | 33% |
| Fat | 42g | 60% |
| of which saturates | 7.7g | 39% |
| Carbohydrate | 61g | 23% |
| of which sugars | 0.7g | 1% |
| Fibre | 3.1g | — |
| Protein | 8.9g | 18% |
| Salt | 1.6g | 27% |
% RI is our calculation against the UK reference intake for an average adult: 2,000 kcal, 70g fat, 20g saturates, 260g carbohydrate, 90g sugars, 50g protein and 6g salt. Burger King publishes the amounts, not these percentages.
Everything You Need to Know About Burger King Truffle Loaded King Fries
How to order Truffle Loaded King Fries at Burger King
Truffle Loaded King Fries is available at the till, on the kiosk screens and through the Burger King app, for collection or for delivery. It is filed under Gourmet Kings. Branch by branch availability varies, which the app reflects once you choose a location.
Burger King Truffle Loaded King Fries price in 2026
There is no verified Burger King Truffle Loaded King Fries price for 2026. Burger King prices per branch and publishes no national list for it, so the accurate figure is the one your own branch shows in 2026. Any site quoting a single exact national price for this item is guessing, and we would rather show the gap.
Salt worth knowing about
At 1.6g of salt it accounts for 27% of the 6g daily maximum the NHS recommends for adults, a noticeable share of a day in one item. Salt in restaurant food is fixed in the recipe, so the only control you have is what else goes alongside it.
Finding it near you
We list 584 Burger King branches across 4 of the four UK nations, with the Northern Ireland postcode area holding the most at 25. Menus vary by site, so a listing here is national rather than a promise about your nearest one. The Burger King app confirms it in seconds.
Allergens declared
Burger King declares 7 of the 14 allergens UK law requires to be listed for this item: celery, cereals containing gluten, eggs, milk, mustard, sesame and soya. A declaration covers the recipe and not the kitchen, and every one of these chains prepares food in shared fryers and on shared surfaces. For a severe allergy the only reliable check is asking staff on the day.
What 666 kcal means here
666 kcal is about level with the Gourmet Kings average. That is a full meal's worth on its own, before anything else goes on the tray. The 2,000 kcal figure printed on UK menus is a reference intake for an average adult, not a target, and it is the number these percentages are worked against.
Pro Tips for Ordering Truffle Loaded King Fries
The side is where a meal grows
Sides are priced low enough to feel incidental and carry enough energy to change a meal's total. The smaller size, or one shared between two people, keeps the main choice intact. Burger King lists sides separately from meals for exactly this reason.
Protein for the calories
It gives 1.3g of protein per 100 kcal, against a menu average of 3.7g across everything we hold for Burger King. That is a weak ratio for this menu, which matters more than the raw protein figure when you are comparing two items of different sizes.
Frequently Asked Questions About Burger King Truffle Loaded King Fries
How much is Truffle Loaded King Fries at Burger King?
How many calories are in Truffle Loaded King Fries?
Is Truffle Loaded King Fries a good source of protein?
What allergens does Burger King declare in Truffle Loaded King Fries?
Is Truffle Loaded King Fries available at every Burger King in the UK?
More Burger King Menu Items

Sausage Butty
A savoury sausage patty between a toasted brioche bun served with your choice of ketchup or brown sauce.

Breakfast King
A WHOPPER® patty, crispy bacon, fluffy egg, American Cheese in a toasted brioche bun- breakfast doesn’t get much better than this!

Ultimate Breakfast sandwich
A true breakfast favourite. A sausage patty, crispy bacon and fluffy egg altogether in a brioche bun. Served with your choice of ketchup or brown sauce.

Bacon and Egg Sandwich
Crispy Bacon and a fluffy egg sandwiched between a toasted brioche bun. Served with your choice of ketchup or brown sauce.

Sausage and Egg sandwich
A sausage patty and a fluffy egg sandwiched between a toasted brioche bun. Served with your choice of ketchup or brown sauce.

Hash Browns
Make your morning sizzle with a side of our signature crunchy, golden Hash Browns.

Cappuccino
Made with our new Arabica Coffee beans.

Americano
Made with our new Arabica Coffee beans.
Popular Items at Other Restaurants
McDonald's
Big Mac
£4.79 · 509 kcal
KFC
FILLET TOWER BURGER
£7.09 · 604 kcal
Subway
Big Breakwich (6-inch)
£4.99 · 599 kcal
Greggs
Bacon Breakfast Roll
£2.40 · 321 kcal
Costa Coffee
Maple Hazel Latte
£5.60 · 315 kcal
Starbucks
Iced Apple Crumble Matcha Latte
£6.80 · 328 kcal
Nando's
Halloumi Sticks & Chilli Jam
£4.95 · 458 kcal
Wagamama
chicken katsu curry
£14.50 · 988 kcal
About Burger King - Fast Food Restaurant
Burger King trades as a fast food chain in the UK, and we list 584 of its branches. We track 207 of its menu items across 10 sections, recheck them on a rolling schedule, and name the source of every figure. UK Menu Prices has no connection to Burger King and earns nothing from your order.
