UK Menu Prices
PopeyesKids Meals

Tenders Poppy Meal

£4.79*

Updated 12 September 2026 · price from a third party listing

Popeyes Tenders Poppy Meal
Popeyes publishes no photograph of Tenders Poppy Meal. The figures shown are its own.

Tenders Poppy Meal is priced at £4.79 on the figures we hold for Popeyes. Updated 12 September 2026.

Two hand‑breaded chicken fillets with kids fries or salad and a drink.

The £4.79 figure came from a third party listing rather than from Popeyes, which means it may reflect a delivery menu. Delivery prices sit above in restaurant prices before any fee is added, so treat this as the ceiling rather than the till price.

Everything You Need to Know About Popeyes Tenders Poppy Meal

How to order Tenders Poppy Meal at Popeyes

Tenders Poppy Meal is available at the till, on the kiosk screens and through the Popeyes app, for collection or for delivery. It is filed under Kids Meals. Branch by branch availability varies, which the app reflects once you choose a location.

Popeyes Tenders Poppy Meal price in 2026

The Popeyes Tenders Poppy Meal price in 2026 is £4.79 on the figures we hold. The figure came from a third party listing rather than from Popeyes, so read it as a ceiling. Expect more at airport, motorway and station branches than on a high street, and more again through a delivery app.

Finding it near you

We list 39 Popeyes branches across 4 of the four UK nations, with the London SE postcode area holding the most at 5. Menus vary by site, so a listing here is national rather than a promise about your nearest one. The Popeyes app confirms it in seconds.

On the children's menu

Children's portions at Popeyes are built to a smaller specification rather than being scaled down versions of the adult item, so the figures are not simply half. UK menu labelling rules apply to these items in the same way.

Pro Tips for Ordering Tenders Poppy Meal

Frequently Asked Questions About Popeyes Tenders Poppy Meal

How much is Tenders Poppy Meal at Popeyes?
£4.79, from a third party listing rather than a figure Popeyes published. Prices are set per branch, and delivery apps add a markup on top, so use this as the figure to expect.
Is Tenders Poppy Meal available at every Popeyes in the UK?
No. Popeyes varies its menu by branch, by region and by season, and limited time items come and go through 2026. A check against your own branch in the app takes a moment and saves the trip.

About Popeyes - Chicken Restaurant

Popeyes trades as a chicken chain in the UK, and we list 39 of its branches. We track 144 of its menu items across 21 sections, recheck them on a rolling schedule, and name the source of every figure. UK Menu Prices has no connection to Popeyes and earns nothing from your order.