UK Menu Prices
PopeyesShakes

Large Biscoff Milkshake

£5.99*

Updated 12 September 2026 · price from a third party listing

Popeyes Large Biscoff Milkshake
Popeyes publishes no photograph of Large Biscoff Milkshake. The figures shown are its own.

Large Biscoff Milkshake sits 9th of 10 on price in Popeyes’ Shakes section, at £5.99. Updated 12 September 2026.

Large Biscoff milkshake.

The £5.99 figure came from a third party listing rather than from Popeyes, which means it may reflect a delivery menu. Delivery prices sit above in restaurant prices before any fee is added, so treat this as the ceiling rather than the till price.

Everything You Need to Know About Popeyes Large Biscoff Milkshake

How to order Large Biscoff Milkshake at Popeyes

Counter, kiosk and app all carry it. The Popeyes app adds collection and delivery. It is filed under Shakes. Not every branch stocks it, and the app is honest about that before you pay.

Popeyes Large Biscoff Milkshake price in 2026

The Popeyes Large Biscoff Milkshake price in 2026 is £5.99 on the figures we hold. The figure came from a third party listing rather than from Popeyes, so read it as a ceiling. Within the Shakes section that puts it 9th of 10 on price. Expect more at airport, motorway and station branches than on a high street, and more again through a delivery app.

Where it sits on price

8 items cost less than this one in the Shakes section and 1 costs more, out of 10 we hold a price for. The closest thing to it on price is Large Oreo Milkshake at £5.99, so those two are the real comparison when you are deciding.

Finding it near you

We list 39 Popeyes branches across 4 of the four UK nations, with the London SE postcode area holding the most at 5. Menus vary by site, so a listing here is national rather than a promise about your nearest one. The Popeyes app confirms it in seconds.

Sizes and sugar

Soft drink figures scale almost exactly with cup size, so the published number tells you what the standard serve holds and nothing about the refill. Sugar free versions sit near zero on energy at every one of these chains, which is the single largest swap available on a drink.

Pro Tips for Ordering Large Biscoff Milkshake

Frequently Asked Questions About Popeyes Large Biscoff Milkshake

How much is Large Biscoff Milkshake at Popeyes?
£5.99, from a third party listing rather than a figure Popeyes published. Prices are set per branch, and delivery apps add a markup on top, so use this as the figure to expect.
Is Large Biscoff Milkshake available at every Popeyes in the UK?
No. Popeyes varies its menu by branch, by region and by season, and limited time items come and go through 2026. A check against your own branch in the app takes a moment and saves the trip.

About Popeyes - Chicken Restaurant

Popeyes trades as a chicken chain in the UK, and we list 39 of its branches. We track 144 of its menu items across 21 sections, recheck them on a rolling schedule, and name the source of every figure. UK Menu Prices has no connection to Popeyes and earns nothing from your order.