8 Boneless & Dip
£8.99*
Updated 12 September 2026 · price from a third party listing

8 Boneless & Dip sits 3rd of 5 on price in Popeyes’ Boneless section, at £8.99. Updated 12 September 2026.
Eight boneless pieces with your choice of dip.
The £8.99 figure came from a third party listing rather than from Popeyes, which means it may reflect a delivery menu. Delivery prices sit above in restaurant prices before any fee is added, so treat this as the ceiling rather than the till price.
Everything You Need to Know About Popeyes 8 Boneless & Dip
How to order 8 Boneless & Dip at Popeyes
8 Boneless & Dip is available at the till, on the kiosk screens and through the Popeyes app, for collection or for delivery. It is filed under Boneless. Availability is set per branch, so a smaller site may not carry it at all.
Popeyes 8 Boneless & Dip price in 2026
The Popeyes 8 Boneless & Dip price in 2026 is £8.99 on the figures we hold. The figure came from a third party listing rather than from Popeyes, so read it as a ceiling. Within the Boneless section that puts it 3rd of 5 on price. Expect more at airport, motorway and station branches than on a high street, and more again through a delivery app.
Finding it near you
We list 39 Popeyes branches across 4 of the four UK nations, with the London SE postcode area holding the most at 5. Menus vary by site, so a listing here is national rather than a promise about your nearest one. The Popeyes app confirms it in seconds.
Where it sits on price
2 items cost less than this one in the Boneless section and 2 cost more, out of 5 we hold a price for. The closest thing to it on price is Ghost Pepper Boneless Boneless chicken pieces seasoned with at £7.79, so those two are the real comparison when you are deciding.
How much of it you actually use
A dip or sauce figure covers one pot as served. Two pots is double, and this is the part of an order people forget when they add up a meal. It is also the easiest thing to halve without noticing.
Pro Tips for Ordering 8 Boneless & Dip
Frequently Asked Questions About Popeyes 8 Boneless & Dip
How much is 8 Boneless & Dip at Popeyes?
Is 8 Boneless & Dip available at every Popeyes in the UK?
More Popeyes Menu Items
12 Boneless & Dip
Twelve boneless pieces served with a dip.
20 Boneless & 2 Dips Twenty
boneless pieces served with two dips.
6 Boneless & Dip
Six boneless chicken pieces served with your choice of dip.
Ghost Pepper Boneless Boneless chicken pieces seasoned with
ghost pepper heat.
Popular Items at Other Restaurants
McDonald's
Big Mac
£4.79 · 509 kcal
KFC
FILLET TOWER BURGER
£7.09 · 604 kcal
Burger King
Breakfast King
£5.49 · 506 kcal
Subway
Big Breakwich (6-inch)
£4.99 · 599 kcal
Greggs
Bacon Breakfast Roll
£2.40 · 321 kcal
Costa Coffee
Maple Hazel Latte
£5.60 · 315 kcal
Starbucks
Iced Apple Crumble Matcha Latte
£6.80 · 328 kcal
Nando's
Halloumi Sticks & Chilli Jam
£4.95 · 458 kcal
About Popeyes - Chicken Restaurant
Popeyes trades as a chicken chain in the UK, and we list 39 of its branches. We track 144 of its menu items across 21 sections, recheck them on a rolling schedule, and name the source of every figure. UK Menu Prices has no connection to Popeyes and earns nothing from your order.